Node Limit?

Q&A about the latest versions
Post Reply
TH360
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Nov 25, 2011 4:07 pm
Location: Coventry
Contact:

Node Limit?

Post by TH360 » Mon Sep 10, 2012 9:21 pm

I have to quote for a client who has a rather large premises that will require possibly 150 nodes. I have never done a tour of this size and wondered if there is a limit to the amount of nodes that can be linked. I know that there is a limit on area hotspots but just wanted to make sure I was not promising something I could not provide.

Will be upgrading to ver.4 and using the map feature if this amount of panos is possible.

Tong
Posts: 313
Joined: Fri Apr 13, 2012 9:30 pm

Re: Node Limit?

Post by Tong » Mon Sep 10, 2012 10:17 pm

i made 43 nodes in one tour for now, all good.

User avatar
thomas
Chief Gnome
Posts: 2542
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 3:56 pm
Location: Vienna, Austria
Contact:

Re: Node Limit?

Post by thomas » Thu Sep 13, 2012 11:13 pm

There is no built in limit on nodes, so you can use as many nodes as your computer can handle.
MfG, Thomas

TH360
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Nov 25, 2011 4:07 pm
Location: Coventry
Contact:

Re: Node Limit?

Post by TH360 » Sat Sep 15, 2012 8:58 pm

Thanks Thomas

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests