Save as droplet

Q&A about the latest versions
Post Reply
lochorama
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 10:43 am
Location: Loches France
Contact:

Save as droplet

Post by lochorama » Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:07 pm

What has happened to this function. I originally downloaded the schloss.pqp project file and then played around with it before saving it as a droplet for my partial panoramas. Is there an alternative way of doing this with version 3.0 ??????? THANKS THOMAS

User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 9651
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Re: Save as droplet

Post by Hopki » Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:51 pm

Hi
I not quite sure what you are asking, version 3 has droplets?
Regards
Hopki

lochorama
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 10:43 am
Location: Loches France
Contact:

Re: Save as droplet

Post by lochorama » Thu Aug 04, 2011 10:28 am

In the File menu, I can only find

Save as Default
Reinitialize Default, and
Save as script

... but no Save as Droplet

Can anyone explain ??? Thanks

smooth
Posts: 1493
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 7:30 pm

Re: Save as droplet

Post by smooth » Thu Aug 04, 2011 11:13 am

Can only suggest it is a language thing!
save_as_droplet.jpg
save_as_droplet.jpg (29.42 KiB) Viewed 1499 times
I suggest you actually have a go with the settings, Save as Script sounds like a likely candidate.

Regards, Smooth 8)
Image

User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 9651
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Re: Save as droplet

Post by Hopki » Thu Aug 04, 2011 1:07 pm

Hi lochorama and Smooth
I will look at the French translation files, it should have been the same for V2?
However in the lower part of the Pano2VR window it does say Droplet when you hover over the words script.
Thank you both for the heads up.
Regards
Hopki

Edit: Fixed in next release.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 8 guests