Save as droplet

Q&A about the latest versions
Post Reply
lochorama
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 10:43 am
Location: Loches France
Contact:

Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:07 pm

What has happened to this function. I originally downloaded the schloss.pqp project file and then played around with it before saving it as a droplet for my partial panoramas. Is there an alternative way of doing this with version 3.0 ??????? THANKS THOMAS
User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 10354
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Fri Jul 29, 2011 6:51 pm

Hi
I not quite sure what you are asking, version 3 has droplets?
Regards
Hopki
Hopki
Garden Gnome Software Support
If you send an e-mail to support please send a link to the forum post for reference.
support@ggnome.com
https://ggnome.com/wiki/documentation/
lochorama
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2006 10:43 am
Location: Loches France
Contact:

Thu Aug 04, 2011 10:28 am

In the File menu, I can only find

Save as Default
Reinitialize Default, and
Save as script

... but no Save as Droplet

Can anyone explain ??? Thanks
smooth
Posts: 1493
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 7:30 pm

Thu Aug 04, 2011 11:13 am

Can only suggest it is a language thing!
save_as_droplet.jpg
save_as_droplet.jpg (29.42 KiB) Viewed 1668 times
I suggest you actually have a go with the settings, Save as Script sounds like a likely candidate.

Regards, Smooth 8)
Image
User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 10354
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Thu Aug 04, 2011 1:07 pm

Hi lochorama and Smooth
I will look at the French translation files, it should have been the same for V2?
However in the lower part of the Pano2VR window it does say Droplet when you hover over the words script.
Thank you both for the heads up.
Regards
Hopki

Edit: Fixed in next release.
Hopki
Garden Gnome Software Support
If you send an e-mail to support please send a link to the forum post for reference.
support@ggnome.com
https://ggnome.com/wiki/documentation/
Post Reply