Re: Question: Help lease, Setting the Default View

Q&A about the latest versions
Post Reply
User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 9924
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Thu Mar 19, 2020 9:27 pm

Hi Hopki,

Thanks for the reply.

I did as you describe, but I still get this: https://360-bedrijfspresentatie.nl/pres ... re-almere/

Going from the first to the second panorama, it does not open the second panorama in the default view I set. (The default view I want is as in the screenshot in my previous post).

Is there any other way to get this done? (I have not tried in the last update to 6.1.3.)

Best regards,

Erik
User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 9924
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Thu Mar 19, 2020 9:33 pm

Hi Erik,
You can set the target view to set the view as you move from node to node.
Please see this page: https://ggnome.com/doc/hotspots-point-props/
And Target View.
Regards,
Hopki
Post Reply