Losing Hotspot by using Fly in

Q&A about the latest versions
Post Reply
Patrick
Posts: 87
Joined: Fri Mar 16, 2012 11:46 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Fri Nov 04, 2016 10:05 am

Hi,
if i use the Fly in option with 5.1 i lose my Hotspots in HTML5 Output.
Any idea?

Patrick
User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 11298
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Fri Nov 04, 2016 2:47 pm

HI Patrick,
Iv not seen this before, do you have a link?
Regards,
Hopki
Hopki
Garden Gnome Support
If you send an e-mail to support please send a link to the forum post for reference.
support@ggnome.com
https://ggnome.com/wiki/documentation/
Patrick
Posts: 87
Joined: Fri Mar 16, 2012 11:46 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Mon Nov 07, 2016 9:58 am

The Fly in is not working if you use at start pano a flat picture. Is that right?
User avatar
Hopki
Gnome
Posts: 11298
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: Layer de la Haye, Essex UK
Contact:

Tue Nov 08, 2016 8:02 pm

Hummm That would be right.
Regards,
Hopki
Hopki
Garden Gnome Support
If you send an e-mail to support please send a link to the forum post for reference.
support@ggnome.com
https://ggnome.com/wiki/documentation/
Post Reply