Tour is not displayed correctly on Google Street View
Posted: Thu Mar 12, 2020 11:26 am
Hi there,
yesterday I uploaded the first aml tour on Google Street View.
the tour had 7 points
everyone was connected
After uploading to GSV, 3 were connected to each other and 4 were not.
I connected the Points first.
then I placed the points on the map.
aligned
and assigned a location (in the Pano2VR every point has this location too! BUT with GSV only 3 out of 7)
then uploaded
after 12 hours there are now 4 connected to GSV 3 of them have assigned a location.
the other 3 points are as single pictures at GSV and also without an assigned location.
my question
how do I get all 7 points in a coherent tour?
how are all points assigned to the location?
Thanks for your help
Thank you
yesterday I uploaded the first aml tour on Google Street View.
the tour had 7 points
everyone was connected
After uploading to GSV, 3 were connected to each other and 4 were not.
I connected the Points first.
then I placed the points on the map.
aligned
and assigned a location (in the Pano2VR every point has this location too! BUT with GSV only 3 out of 7)
then uploaded
after 12 hours there are now 4 connected to GSV 3 of them have assigned a location.
the other 3 points are as single pictures at GSV and also without an assigned location.
my question
how do I get all 7 points in a coherent tour?
how are all points assigned to the location?
Thanks for your help
Thank you